How many people love LisaBoo ;)

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Holy Crap !

Ok, so I haven't been on the forums in God knows how long & after I log in I had 12 friend requests. Jesus, it's my 1st day back and people miss me that much? It's looks super dead there, too. If it stays like this, I might go ghostie again


btw. . .


I EFFIN' GRADUATED, YO !
I graduated this past Sunday. I'm finally free of high school. Now I'm gonna cool it out, and get ready for college. The forums better expect some hell now that I'm back baby ;)

Saturday, March 5, 2011

Somewhat of a random simming observation

I really need to delete some of the CC on my computer. I still have CC installed from ts2, and I uninstalled that a long time ago when I got ts3. While I'm at it, I need to get rid of some cruddy sims 3 CC. I'm surprised my computer hasn't been running slow. I'm guilty of going on what I like to call "CC shopping sprees". You've heard of "shop 'til you drop", well I download until my eyes close (failed humor).

XDDD

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

I really need your help guys

I've truly been on edge for the past 24 hours. Yesterday after school, my ex texted me out of the blue apologizing for all of the crap he did to me during, and after our relationship (need I remind you he's never apologized in person. Just on Facebook, and through texts). He's done this a few times after we broke up, as well. Now he's seen me out with some mutual friends and a new male counterpart (whom I'm not with yet) having fun. And he's supposedly "engaged" remember? Yet, he watches me like a tv when he sees me on Saturdays when we go skating. When I got that text, my head started hurting like crazy ! I've had this nonstop migraine for the past 24 hours. I didn't even reply to the text because I didn't need his girl buggin' out because she thought I was trying to steal him from her. Help me out my fellow weirdos 'cuz this migraine is killin' me. What should I do? Should I confront him? Or let it go...?

Saturday, February 26, 2011

OMG . . .

WTF is up with Twitter?!?!?!?!? I can't get on from my phone, or from my computer. I've become so addicted to it, I forgot all about Facebook, my sims 3 account, and this blog (almost). I SERiOUSLY need to update.

Sunday, February 20, 2011

Trying it out. . .

So, I'm giving Twitter a try. I only have 2 followers at the moment so... yeah. Follow me if you have one. @MsSkateJunkie
:D
-Of course I'll follow back silly willies :P

Saturday, January 29, 2011

Check in! ^.^

'Ello loves! xD [y'all are probably thinking "fail"]


Hola mis amigos! It's been a little while since I checked in. School is monster right now, but I'm chill yo. My nursing class is more complex than I thought it would be (btw, I changed my career preference. I want to be a Registered nurse now). By the end of this semester I will be a Certified Nurse's Assistant, and I'm not even in college yet (awesomesauce!!!). So how's my fellow weirdos? Bombard me with comments...

^_^

Monday, January 17, 2011

Smh...

So...on Yahoo, there's a story about a "superstorm" that's supposed to hit California. It's supposedly gonna be 5 times worse than a major earthquake. And the comments on the story? Don't get me started. People are believing that 2012, end of the world crap. First they're pointing fingers at any famous person who makes hand gestures (especially poses where one eye is covered up) saying they're in the illuminati and devil worshippers, and now it's a freaking storm?!?!? Get it together people. Honestly, you people need to take a hard shot of liquor and get back to your everyday lives. If God wanted us to know the specific date for when the world was gonna end, don't you think it would say "the world will cease to exist on Dec. 21, 2012" in the Bible????? C'mon people! The only real thing that's supposed to happen next year is the planets lining up. Honestly...calm down people. It's not that serious. _

-____________-

Thursday, January 13, 2011

Don't you just hate stupid exes?

This is me venting, I guess. But after a while of being broken up with someone you observe them and wonder what in hell you saw in them in the first place. They find someone else and "get engaged" to them supposedly to get under your skin and piss you off. Make them seem like the person they're with is the only thing they see and totally try to smother them, and then the next thing they know BOOM! They're single again. And lie about important stuff. My ex lied to me about leaving for basic training. He's still hanging around here and making himself look really stupid. He went into hiding after we broke up (coward much?) for months, and then shows up out of nowhere with an ogre he calls his new "fiance". It's been less than 6 months, and you're "engaged" again already? Smh...and to think I cried over this douche. It sucks we ended the way we did. It feels like he's treating me like a cheated when I didn't do anything wrong.

But it's weird because something's telling me that my situation with him isn't over. Not by a long shot. It feels like an intermission...

:/

Monday, January 10, 2011

How, erm...lovely?

So it's a snow day (snow is ridiculously rare down here in Georgia) and I'm stuck at home. I can't go play in it because I'm as sick as a dog. I need to get out and get some supplies I need for class (folders, notebooks, index cards, a NOVEL, etc.) but the road is covered in black ice and you would have to be insane to get out on it. So I'm really in an effed up situation here. But I'm hoping school get cancelled again tomorrow so the week can fly by again. And I'm hoping mi papa returns home safely. He had to go to work early this working when the ice was still falling. I heard ambulance sirens this morning and I literally felt a chill in my heart. Mi mama can't entertain me much because she was banged up REALLY bad in a car accident this past Thursday and she's suffering from bruised ribs, a swollen liver, and tremendous amounts of pain and soreness. Interesting little story, eh?

-*sighs* :(

Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Well, this is it guys... :'(

This is my last day of freedom for a while. I gotta report back to jail, er...school tomorrow. This break went by too fast. I actually wanna cry. That means I'm gonna be going ghost again, and barely posting on the forums and on here. But the good news is this is gonna be my last few months in school (well, high school). Once I'm done, I'm gonna be harassing you guys again with my random thoughts, weirdness, and crazy opinions. ^.^
xD

-So don't think of this as a farewell post. Think of this as you have 4 months and 19 days to live in peace. Because this world's gonna get weird once I take over.
(I'm LisaBooThaWeirdo, and I approve this message)

*fade to black screen*

Monday, January 3, 2011

So...Much...Fail...





So... this is what happens when a person decides to show their dislike for a simmer using sarcasm. Unfortunately it ended it a big ol' epic fail. Yet she continues to make it seem like she's "friends" with Simsgal. smh...it won't be long before the Mare's Nest gets to this story :/


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

WAKE THE F%*# UP MODS!!!! Like seriously! Are y'all so hungover from the New Years' party, you forgot that you have JOBS?!?! Whenever Y'all decide to come back, there's gonna be so much chaos you're not gonna be able to handle it!

Sunday, January 2, 2011

OMG seriously?!?!?!?!?!??!?

I can't go one day without seeing Liam O'Dourke. Everytime I look around "the site is down for maintenance. Please try again later" WTF dude? This is so not awesomesauce. I wanna scream my effin' head off. It's getting really irritating. If so many people from EA weren't on vacation, the site wouldn't acting so retarded. :/


*double facepalm*
There was an error in this gadget